EXFO AXS-110 PDF

The handheld AXS Access OTDR is specifically designed for the FTTx installer, and is also ideal for premise testing. User-friendly with one-touch testing . System disk for the AXS and AXS handheld OTDRs. Version, Released on. AXS System Disk AXS 2, , Oct. , Download Area . otherwise, without the prior written permission of EXFO Electro-Optical. Engineering Inc. (EXFO) AXS Series ( / ) Handheld OTDR. Standard(s) to.

Author: Akirr Shagrel
Country: Pacific Islands
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Automotive
Published (Last): 9 November 2016
Pages: 286
PDF File Size: 3.55 Mb
ePub File Size: 6.48 Mb
ISBN: 310-4-79548-859-6
Downloads: 15684
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Nedal

It can test the length, fiber loss connector loss and other physical characteristics of fiber.

Reflectance and Dead zone Reflectance and dead zone OTDR, short for optical time-domain reflectometer, is an opto-electronic equipment used to characterize fiber optic link. AXS All-Fiber OTDR Combining singlemode and multimode capabilities for enterprise, campus and access networks, this model offers the, and nm wavelengths, with respective dynamic ranges of 24, 25, 32 and 30 dB.

OTDR module for fiber optic testing – AXS – EXFO

Gold Plus Supplier The supplier supports Trade Assurance — A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery. You must be logged in to post a comment.

Orders would be shipped within 3 working days upon receiving cleard payments exf stock lasts. Relevancy Transaction Level Response Rate. Our company is one of the biggest communication test instrument suppliers which is located in Beijing – the capital of China.

  BARBARA STANOSZ WPROWADZENIE DO LOGIKI FORMALNEJ PDF

If cusomers are not content with the event tablethey can set the analysis parameters and reanalyze the tested trace again. Original payment will be refunded within 2 business days of receiving an authorized return. User-defined Stable source output power e dBm Multimode: Supplier Types Trade Assurance.

Keep the unit free of dust. At the same time, we have our own factory producing the fiber testers, patch cords, cables and fiber accessories. This tester is easy to use and portable, which has a color LCD touching screen.

Clean the unit casing and front panel with a cloth slightly dampened with water. With the technological evolution occurring in datacenters, test requirements dramatically changed for the ber networks that connect mission-critical. It is a hi-tech company specialized in manufacturing and trading fiber splicing machine and testing equipments.

OTDR reflectance and dead zone is the two key factors. This white article is for explain it, and help operators, engineers, service providers etc. Featuring unrivaled event dead zones and first-class dynamic ranges, it includes four models to better suit your specific OTDR testing requirements. Support the function of copy: The MAXC includes a power meter, a visual fault locator, Wi-Fi connectivity and high-resolution inspection capabilities, making the unit a complete and an integrated contractor tool.

Store unit at room temperature in…. Another kind of reflectometers is based on the Brillouin. Always inspect fiber-optic connectors before using them and clean them if necessary.

  AVTECH AVC792 PDF

AXS EXFO OTDR SingleMode & MultiMode ST PC | AXS | Netshop

The supplier supports Trade Assurance — A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery. Regular network testing is a critical element of maintaining a well-performing system, identifying potential problems before they cause. Prev post Next post. Ensure that the fiber under test is shorter than the maximum length the OTDR can measure.

Test multimode fiber within premises, or single mode fiber between premises—all with a single OTDR unit—and maximize your return on investment.

Contact For Free Shipping. Telecommunications Fiber Optic Equipment. The AQ satis es test and measurement needs in analyzing access optical networks.

AXS-110 EXFO OTDR SingleMode & MultiMode ST PC | AXS-110 | Products

Zxs-110 and dead zone OTDR, short for optical time-domain reflectometer, is an opto-electronic equipment used to characterize fiber optic link. Features Fast Trace function: About product and suppliers: A wide variety of exfo axs otdr price options are available to you, There are axx-110 exfo axs otdr price suppliers, mainly located in Asia. The friendly user interface shows details of the event list in a clear and big screen. The fiber under test is too long. The friendly User Interface: